Login

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers201983613
2Avalanche202235210
3Flames20198349
4Panthers201911149
5Avalanche2020889
6Penguins20201279
7Blues20201399
8Avalanche20201609
9Sharks202012669
10Capitals20213709
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2022352
2Senators2020303
3Hurricanes2022292
4Stars2021286
5Stars2022283
6Sharks2019278
7Ducks2021278
8Golden Knights2022278
9Nordiques2022278
10Kings2020275
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators2022306
2Flames2021290
3Sabres2020283
4Kraken2022277
5Rangers2022277
6Bruins2022275
7Kraken2020274
8Blues2022272
9Devils2022271
10Blackhawks2021270
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers201983622
2Avalanche202235220
3Blues202013918
4Flyers2022118118
5Avalanche202016017
6Sharks2020126617
7Maple Leafs202242217
8Islanders202287917
9Stars20235017
10Flames201983416
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2022637
2Senators2020534
3Hurricanes2022531
4Stars2021513
5Ducks2021499
6Golden Knights2022495
7Senators2019494
8Avalanche2020494
9Panthers2020493
10Nordiques2022491
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers201983635
2Avalanche202235230
3Blues202013927
4Flyers2022118127
5Avalanche202016026
6Sharks2020126626
7Maple Leafs202242226
8Islanders202287926
9Stars20235026
10Flames201983425
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2022989
2Senators2020837
3Hurricanes2022823
4Stars2021799
5Ducks2021777
6Golden Knights2022773
7Nordiques2022769
8Avalanche2020768
9Senators2019767
10Stars2022766
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Avalanche202087470
2Senators201991563
3Coyotes20237062
4Hurricanes202223560
5Hurricanes2022126660
6Ducks201983757
7Oilers202313257
8Rangers202317957
9Golden Knights202369557
10Blues202383357
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers20233363
2Kraken20233347
3Islanders20233337
4Ducks20233334
5Blue Jackets20233321
6Devils20233313
7Penguins20233304
8Golden Knights20233297
9Coyotes20233294
10Hurricanes20233291
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Blues202324630
2Predators2023128730
3Blackhawks201983529
4Rangers2023107429
5Blues202348628
6Kings202380928
7Stars202324527
8Avalanche202391127
9Blues202320526
10Blue Jackets2023105126
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20231212
2Sharks20231131
3Sabres20231125
4Flyers20231105
5Blue Jackets20231105
6Penguins20231087
7Oilers20231081
8Devils20231080
9Wild20231080
10Panthers20231079
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20233506
2Wild20233364
3Flyers20233314
4Senators20233314
5Blue Jackets20233298
6Penguins20233298
7Devils20233289
8Stars20233249
9Ducks20233213
10Hurricanes20233213
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Blues202318975
2Blues202316070
3Sabres202340268
4Flames202340266
5Flames202056463
6Sabres202370963
7Kings20232359
8Predators202311258
9Penguins202370957
10Coyotes202311256
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20231612
2Oilers20231510
3Flames20231451
4Coyotes20231262
5Sabres20231100
6Blackhawks20221096
7Penguins20211066
8Senators20231034
9Bruins20231028
10Ducks20211023
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers202318753
2Coyotes202345853
3Kraken2023126652
4Capitals2023121850
5Nordiques20232949
6Rangers202328249
7Maple Leafs202343249
8Coyotes202387749
9Nordiques202321948
10Capitals202330448
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers20232755
2Flames20232714
3Capitals20232711
4Coyotes20232711
5Nordiques20232679
6Jets20232674
7Blackhawks20232641
8Maple Leafs20232630
9Oilers20232627
10Blues20232614
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blackhawks20239
2Kraken20217
3Senators20237
4Wild20226
5Kraken20236
6Ducks20236
7Golden Knights20236
8Nordiques20236
9Sharks20236
10Flyers20195
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals202225,10%
2Avalanche202224,70%
3Golden Knights202324,70%
4Senators201924,40%
5Sharks202224,00%
6Senators202023,40%
7Blackhawks202323,40%
8Coyotes202323,00%
9Hurricanes202222,90%
10Sharks201922,50%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks202187,40%
2Ducks202387,20%
3Flames201987,10%
4Nordiques202386,30%
5Stars202386,10%
6Kings201986,00%
7Senators201985,80%
8Avalanche202385,80%
9Maple Leafs202185,60%
10Predators201985,50%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche202263
2Ducks202159
3Senators201957
4Senators202057
5Stars202157
6Panthers202055
7Canadiens202254
8Avalanche202053
9Golden Knights202252
10Jets202051
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kraken202258
2Senators202257
3Blues202356
4Kraken202055
5Sabres202255
6Flames202154
7Sabres202053
8Bruins202253
9Kraken201952
10Blues202052
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche2022133
2Ducks2021128
3Stars2021121
4Panthers2020118
5Senators2019116
6Avalanche2020116
7Senators2020116
8Canadiens2022116
9Hurricanes2020114
10Bruins2023113
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche202229
2Ducks202128
3Senators201926
4Canadiens202226
5Stars202125
6Jets201924
7Hurricanes201924
8Jets202024
9Kings201923
10Panthers202023
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche202230
2Avalanche202026
3Senators201925
4Stars202125
5Senators202024
6Islanders201923
7Panthers202022
8Hurricanes202022
9Canucks202122
10Hurricanes202222

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan EllisWild202329434:14
2Rasmus DahlinSabres202338833:22
3Ryan SuterJets202396033:19
4Ryan EllisWild202393633:15
5Noah DobsonSenators20236333:00
6John KlingbergCapitals202386032:59
7Rasmus DahlinSabres20231332:47
8Roman JosiAvalanche2023732:45
9Quinn HughesOilers202312332:45
10Seth JonesOilers202334732:45
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rasmus DahlinSabres20232357
2Ryan SuterJets20232355
3John CarlsonPanthers20232339
4Cale MakarCanucks20232248
5Bowen ByramBruins20232221
6Seth JonesRangers20212184
7Mark ScheifeleCanadiens20222171
8Brent SeabrookFlames20232164
9Brent BurnsMaple Leafs20232162
10Ryan SuterPenguins20212155
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinSharks20198375
2Jonathan ToewsBruins202010865
3John TavaresSharks20194324
4Phillip DanaultDucks20195214
5William KarlssonBlackhawks20198354
6Mark StoneRangers20198364
7Nikita KucherovSenators20198474
8Seth JonesRangers20199514
9Connor McDavidSabres201912264
10Claude GirouxSenators201912674
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202259
2Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche202258
3Connor McDavidSabres202055
4Nikita KucherovSenators202055
5Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202155
6Connor McDavidSabres201953
7Connor McDavidLightning202153
8John TavaresSenators202052
9Mark StoneHurricanes202252
10Sean CouturierFlyers202050
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mathew BarzalCapitals20213706
2Seth JonesRangers20191595
3Brayden PointBlue Jackets20192755
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRangers20198365
5Anze KopitarSharks20198375
6Jonathan ToewsSenators201912675
7Phillip DanaultDucks201913065
8Ian ColeAvalanche2020885
9Roman JosiAvalanche2020885
10Nikita KucherovSenators20204315
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202288
2Nikita KucherovSenators202076
3Steven StamkosAvalanche202272
4Evgeni MalkinHurricanes202271
5Roman JosiAvalanche202271
6Seth JonesRangers202170
7Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche202270
8Roman JosiAvalanche202169
9John TavaresSenators202068
10Jonathan ToewsSenators201966
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mark StoneRangers20198367
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRangers20198366
3Anze KopitarSharks20198376
4Evgeni MalkinSharks20198376
5Artemi PanarinCanucks20199446
6Mika ZibanejadMaple Leafs20211666
7Mathew BarzalCapitals20213706
8Travis KonecnySenators202110016
9Nikita KucherovRangers202111226
10Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche20224156
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovAvalanche2022147
2Nikita KucherovSenators2020131
3Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche2022128
4John TavaresSenators2020120
5Mark StoneHurricanes2022115
6Aleksander BarkovAvalanche2020111
7Connor McDavidSabres2020108
8Evgeni MalkinHurricanes2022106
9Anze KopitarSharks2019105
10Jonathan ToewsSenators2019105
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brayden PointBlue Jackets202125717
2Martin NecasSenators20232616
3Ryan JohansenCoyotes20237016
4Patrice BergeronBruins202058815
5Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202087415
6William KarlssonPanthers202097315
7Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche20218215
8Kyle ConnorKings202120215
9Steven StamkosBlackhawks2020314
10Anthony CirelliBlackhawks2020113214
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kailer YamamotoDevils2023467
2Alex OvechkinCoyotes2023460
3Nikita KucherovRangers2023455
4Mikko RantanenStars2023454
5Jakub VoracekBruins2023449
6Johnny GaudreauRed Wings2023449
7Connor McDavidSabres2019447
8Connor McDavidNordiques2023441
9Tyler SeguinGolden Knights2023439
10Connor McDavidSabres2020437
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John CarlsonDevils201993110
2Jaccob SlavinBlues2021121810
3Brian DumoulinBlue Jackets202237910
4Joey KeaneBlues202320510
5Marcus PetterssonBlues202324610
6Kris LetangCanadiens202355810
7Erik KarlssonBruins20202129
8Brayden McNabbWild20218179
9Esa LindellCanucks20197098
10Christian JarosKraken20197288
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Esa LindellBlue Jackets2023183
2Ryan SuterJets2023183
3John CarlsonPanthers2023181
4Oliver Ekman-LarssonBlues2023169
5Jaccob SlavinSabres2019168
6Adam PelechMaple Leafs2019163
7Brent SeabrookFlames2022162
8Noah DobsonSenators2023162
9Joey KeaneKraken2023160
10John CarlsonDevils2019159
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Andre BurakovskyDevils201911996
2David BackesDevils201911996
3Nico HischierDevils201911996
4Nate SchmidtStars2023506
5Connor McDavidSabres20191165
6Jaccob SlavinSabres20191165
7Yanni GourdeSabres20191165
8Josh AndersonPanthers20196345
9Sidney CrosbyPanthers20196345
10Tomas TatarPanthers20196345
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche202277
2Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202276
3Zach HymanAvalanche202265
4Roman JosiAvalanche202259
5Nikita KucherovSenators202052
6Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202049
7Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAvalanche202247
8Steven StamkosAvalanche202247
9Viktor ArvidssonAvalanche202045
10Ian ColeAvalanche202245
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonBlues2020905-6
2Jake DeBruskBlues202068-5
3Kyle TurrisBlues202068-5
4Tyler ToffoliBlues202068-5
5Alexander WennbergHurricanes2020127-5
6Colton ParaykoHurricanes2020127-5
7Timo MeierHurricanes2020127-5
8Andrew CoglianoMaple Leafs2020182-5
9Sami VatanenLightning2020235-5
10Sebastian AhoLightning2020235-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel BuchnevichSabres2022-37
2Andrew ShawBlues2023-36
3Brenden DillonHurricanes2023-36
4Justin FaulkBlues2019-35
5Filip ChytilSabres2022-35
6Samuel GirardBlues2019-34
7Matt BenningKraken2020-34
8Aaron EkbladDevils2022-34
9Ondrej KaseBlues2023-34
10Erik GustafssonOilers2021-32
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Blake WheelerJets202310437
2Joey KeaneBlues202333037
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonBlues202316034
4Joel EdmundsonFlyers202353432
5Carl SoderbergSabres202370932
6Logan StanleyBlue Jackets202369029
7Roman JosiAvalanche202370429
8Sidney CrosbyMaple Leafs202379029
9Peetro Seppala Hurricanes202381329
10Ryan LindgrenCanucks202393629
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ian ColeFlames2023400
2Jamie BennOilers2023302
3Alexander RadulovFlames2023289
4Blake WheelerJets2023272
5Radko GudasBruins2023254
6Andrew ShawBlues2023250
7Roman PolakBlackhawks2022243
8Kasperi KapanenFlames2023240
9Joey KeaneKraken2023227
10Oliver Ekman-LarssonBlues2023221
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jake MuzzinBlues202199716
2Jake McCabePenguins202195015
3Brayden McNabbWild202134214
4Boone JennerDevils202081313
5David SavardAvalanche202188613
6Darnell NurseGolden Knights2021102113
7Justin FaulkBlues2021121813
8Esa LindellOilers202261213
9Jake McCabePenguins202356913
10Dylan DeMeloJets201958212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Justin AbdelkaderLightning2019384
2Charlie McAvoyBlue Jackets2023379
3Evander KanePredators2021371
4Timo MeierCapitals2023364
5Seth JonesOilers2022363
6Bryan RustBlue Jackets2020357
7Darnell NurseFlames2023357
8Zach HymanAvalanche2021347
9Jordan StaalRed Wings2021345
10Jamie BennPanthers2022344
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1William KarlssonPanthers20234
2Tomas TatarSabres20213
3Matt DucheneKings20233
4Jacob PetersonKraken20233
5Aleksander BarkovAvalanche20192
6Filip ForsbergCapitals20192
7Ryan McDonaghCanadiens20192
8Carl SoderbergRangers20202
9Casey CizikasBlackhawks20202
10Jared McCannCanadiens20202
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovAvalanche20225
2William KarlssonBlackhawks20194
3Aleksander BarkovAvalanche20214
4Connor McDavidLightning20214
5Pierre-Luc DuboisSharks20234
6Nikita KucherovSenators20193
7Aleksander BarkovAvalanche20203
8Nathan MacKinnonDucks20203
9Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRangers20203
10Brad MarchandDucks20213
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Aleksander BarkovAvalanche202258,20%
2Martin HanzalAvalanche202257,80%
3Travis ZajacPenguins202057,60%
4Ryan O'ReillySenators202057,50%
5Ryan KeslerKraken202057,40%
6Jonathan ToewsSenators201957,30%
7Martin HanzalFlyers201957,00%
8Sidney CrosbyMaple Leafs202156,80%
9Patrice BergeronNordiques202356,80%
10Jonathan ToewsBruins202156,70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braden HoltbyCoyotes201910
2Carter HartPanthers202210
3Andrei VasilevskiyHurricanes20198
4Ben BishopJets20197
5Connor HellebuyckRangers20197
6Frederik AndersenSenators20197
7Marc-Andre FleuryOilers20197
8Marc-Andre FleuryAvalanche20207
9Cam TalbotCanadiens20217
10Ben BishopGolden Knights20227
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John GibsonBlue Jackets20232961
2Marc-Andre FleuryOilers20232841
3Carter HuttonBruins20232802
4Martin JonesSabres20232802
5Frederik AndersenJets20232801
6Jonathan QuickRed Wings20232789
7Andrei VasilevskiyHurricanes20232769
8Matt MurrayCanadiens20232765
9Semyon VarlamovSharks20232761
10Cayden PrimeauMaple Leafs20232594
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Frederik AndersenSenators201951
2Frederik AndersenSenators202050
3Connor HellebuyckAvalanche202250
4Mackenzie BlackwoodDucks202149
5John GibsonBlue Jackets201947
6Connor HellebuyckRangers202147
7Carter HartPanthers202247
8Marc-Andre FleuryAvalanche202046
9Robin LehnerKings202045
10Marc-Andre FleuryLightning202145
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel FrancouzBlues202347
2Carey PriceBlues202242
3Cory SchneiderBlues201939
4Philipp GrubauerSabres202139
5Jimmy HowardSabres202238
6Petr MrazekKraken201936
7Antti RaantaSabres202036
8Pekka RinnePredators202036
9Sergei BobrovskyDevils202035
10Jake AllenRed Wings202235

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RangersStars201983617
2RangersStars2022126515
3CanucksPanthers201963414
4KingsAvalanche20208814
5PanthersBlue Jackets202188514
6CanucksSharks201913313
7RangersDucks201952113
8PenguinsRed Wings201983213
9FlamesFlyers201983413
10FlyersBlues20206813
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RangersStars201983629
2RangersStars2022126527
3CanucksPanthers201963426
4KingsAvalanche20208826
5PanthersBlue Jackets202188526
6AvalancheBlackhawks202235226
7RangersDucks201952125
8BruinsSenators202288825
9CanadiensPanthers20194024
10CanucksSharks201913324
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RangersStars201983646
2RangersStars2022126542
3CanucksPanthers201963440
4KingsAvalanche20208840
5PanthersBlue Jackets202188540
6AvalancheBlackhawks202235239
7RangersDucks201952138
8BruinsSenators202288838
9CanucksSharks201913337
10PredatorsBlues202013937
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksOilers2023132106
2AvalancheKraken2020874101
3Golden KnightsBlues2023969101
4Golden KnightsBruins20234799
5SabresFlyers202371999
6DevilsPenguins2023131099
7RangersIslanders202341098
8RangersCanadiens202385198
9BruinsHurricanes2023103898
10CanadiensAvalanche2023118198
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlamesSabres2023402134
2PenguinsSabres2023709120
3PredatorsCoyotes2023112114
4CoyotesBlues2023189108
5FlamesOilers2020564106
6BlackhawksBlues2023160104
7BruinsPanthers202113594
8FlamesBlues202333092
9OilersFlames2023116292
10KrakenDucks202015390
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1BluesGolden Knights202338190
2CoyotesBlues202345890
3PenguinsRangers202318789
4SenatorsMaple Leafs202242287
5RangersSenators202328285
6CanadiensJets202359085
7CapitalsBlackhawks202314184
8Blue JacketsRangers202320484
9Golden KnightsDucks202322784
10CoyotesCanadiens202336284