´╗┐
Login

Lions
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 16 | GA: 10 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 76.47%
GM : Marc-Olivier Gagnon | Morale : 76 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #69 vs Comets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Marlies
0-3-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
4 Lions
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-1-0Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
1.00Goals Per Game5.33
6.67Goals Against Per Game3.33
7.69%Power Play Percentage27.27%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Lions
2-0-1, 5pts
8
FINAL
3 Rocket
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
5.33Goals Per Game3.67
3.33Goals Against Per Game6.67
27.27%Power Play Percentage42.86%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Comets
3-0-0, 6pts
2023-09-30
Lions
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
2-0-0Away Record1-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
6.33Goals Per Game5.33
1.00Goals Against Per Game5.33
33.33%Power Play Percentage27.27%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Lions
2-0-1, 5pts
2023-10-01
Americans
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-0-1Home Record1-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-0
5.33Goals Per Game4.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
27.27%Power Play Percentage45.45%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Senators
1-1-1, 3pts
2023-10-02
Lions
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
0-1-1Away Record1-0-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games2-0-1
7.33Goals Per Game5.33
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.33
44.44%Power Play Percentage27.27%
28.57%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Team Leaders
Goals
Brad Morrison
2
Nick RitchieAssists
Nick Ritchie
5
Nick RitchiePoints
Nick Ritchie
6
Alexandre FortinPlus/Minus
Alexandre Fortin
4
Wins
Alex D'Orio
2
Save Percentage
Alex D'Orio
0.924

Team Stats
Goals For
16
5.33 GFG
Shots For
145
48.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.8%
Goals Against
10
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
132
44.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.5%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-Olivier Gagnon
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionNorth
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team19
Contract Limit44 / 50
Prospects24


Team History

This Season2-0-1 (5PTS)
History155-122-29 (0.507%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)8-15
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexander VolkovXX100.00614183657695956663656564597574515000263800,000$
2Alexandre FortinX100.00583794647189666657666664557172465100261800,000$
3Brad MorrisonX100.00513696636976836962686862527372535100261850,000$
4Brett PollockXX100.00663889638199856655676662537371545300272825,000$
5Shane Bowers (R)X100.006954786978798268776766646366677551002421,000,000$
6Jake EvansXX100.00543694647297906470656363577371543900271975,000$
7Luke JohnsonX100.00664185666888687076707074588076454400291975,000$
8Klim KostinXX100.00684877648689906261626265597072705100242900,000$
9Nick RitchieX100.00957357708780736854716665667574765100271900,000$
10Andrei SvetlakovX100.00584293667482886968696963546766525100271800,000$
11Yakov TreninXX100.00653989648188956261616065557069564300261900,000$
12Allan McShane (R)X100.00634788777880807775717170716464704800232750,000$
13Brennan MenellX100.00513694645781916430676266497271545100263850,000$
14Julius BergmanX100.00613693637878796630656468517673595100273850,000$
15Thomas GregoireX100.00553482637175726530656367457374444200251989,000$
16Petter HanssonX100.00624788787785857930696676666868355000271750,000$
17Santeri Airola (R)X100.00594591807085807730696576656464555000232750,000$
18Victor Sjoholm (R)X100.00615085787485807430706678666163604700203750,000$
Scratches
1JC BeaudinXX100.00563688627875765963606061537073484900263750,000$
2Nic PetanXXX100.00503595626563506059616061547674634000281900,000$
3Nathan NoelX100.00534183635680816154606064527473534900262850,000$
4Ross ColtonX100.00603790647680906161616164527573525100271800,000$
5Evan WeingerX100.00633693647571716153605962547271424900261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061428767748380675466646657717155480
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anders Nilsson100.00848482988886888786848395993753003311,500,000$
2Alex D'Orio96.0070717082747576757570697073455100243750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.007778769081818281817776838641520
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy83708370938858CAN5731,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick RitchieLions (QUE)LW3156118101110208225.00%27324.520114150000100022.22%940001.6300110100
2Brad MorrisonLions (QUE)C323530012147714.29%03712.5200000000000030.30%3320002.6600000101
3Andrei SvetlakovLions (QUE)C3145300582810153.57%35317.6802256000060063.83%4701001.8900000001
4Xavier ParentNordiquesC/LW23252121024166818.75%35025.33011410000190053.66%8250001.9700011010
5Alexandre FortinLions (QUE)LW312340011137167.69%13612.120000000002000.00%620001.6500000010
6Evan WeingerLions (QUE)RW2022320102100.00%1157.9800000000000025.00%400002.5100000000
7JC BeaudinLions (QUE)C/RW20112000611260.00%02914.690113400000000.00%100000.6800000000
8Julius BergmanLions (QUE)D3011200014020.00%1248.090000000000000.00%001000.8200000000
9Brennan MenellLions (QUE)D3000-100000010.00%072.360000000000000.00%001000.00%00000000
10Nathan NoelLions (QUE)LW2000-100001000.00%084.030000000000000.00%010000.00%00000000
11Ross ColtonLions (QUE)C3000-100101120.00%1186.2600000000050050.00%1800000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average2982028173220223211042797.27%1235412.2305516370001350048.00%200143001.5800121222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex D'OrioLions (QUE)32010.9243.33180001013274000.00%033001
Team Total or Average32010.9243.3318000101327400033001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex D'OrioLions (QUE)G241999-04-28No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$Link
Alexander VolkovLions (QUE)LW/RW261997-08-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$Link
Alexandre FortinLions (QUE)LW261997-02-25No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Allan McShaneLions (QUE)C232000-02-14 12:17:50Yes201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders NilssonLions (QUE)G331990-03-19No234 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei SvetlakovLions (QUE)C271996-04-06 04:13:59No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MorrisonLions (QUE)C261997-01-04No171 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$NoLink
Brennan MenellLions (QUE)D261997-05-24No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$850,000$Link / NHL Link
Brett PollockLions (QUE)LW/RW271996-03-17No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$Link
Evan WeingerLions (QUE)RW261997-04-18 13:17:48No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink
JC BeaudinLions (QUE)C/RW261997-03-25No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$Link
Jake EvansLions (QUE)C/RW271996-06-02No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm975,000$0$0$NoLink
Julius BergmanLions (QUE)D271995-11-02No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$850,000$Link
Klim KostinLions (QUE)C/RW241999-05-05No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$Link
Luke JohnsonLions (QUE)C291994-09-19No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1Pro & Farm975,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan NoelLions (QUE)LW261997-06-21No174 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$Link
Nic PetanLions (QUE)C/LW/RW281995-03-22No179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchieLions (QUE)LW271995-12-05No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Petter HanssonLions (QUE)D271996-05-16 12:21:04No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ross ColtonLions (QUE)C271996-09-11No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink
Santeri AirolaLions (QUE)D232000-06-29 12:25:13Yes163 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$Link / NHL Link
Shane BowersLions (QUE)C241999-07-30 07:47:41Yes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Thomas GregoireLions (QUE)D251998-07-15No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm989,000$0$0$NoLink
Victor SjoholmLions (QUE)D202003-07-08 12:31:07Yes179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$
Yakov TreninLions (QUE)C/LW261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.00193 Lbs6 ft01.72868,560$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick RitchieAllan McShaneBrett Pollock40122
2Alexander VolkovLuke JohnsonKlim Kostin30122
3Alexandre FortinAndrei SvetlakovJake Evans20122
4Yakov TreninShane BowersAllan McShane10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm40122
2Santeri AirolaJulius Bergman30122
3Thomas GregoireBrennan Menell20122
4Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick RitchieAllan McShaneBrett Pollock60122
2Alexander VolkovLuke JohnsonKlim Kostin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm60122
2Santeri AirolaJulius Bergman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Allan McShaneNick Ritchie60122
2Luke JohnsonAndrei Svetlakov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm60122
2Santeri AirolaJulius Bergman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Allan McShane60122Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm60122
2Nick Ritchie40122Santeri AirolaJulius Bergman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Allan McShaneNick Ritchie60122
2Luke JohnsonAndrei Svetlakov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Petter HanssonVictor Sjoholm60122
2Santeri AirolaJulius Bergman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick RitchieAllan McShaneBrett PollockPetter HanssonVictor Sjoholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick RitchieAllan McShaneBrett PollockPetter HanssonVictor Sjoholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Morrison, Shane Bowers, Alexandre FortinBrad Morrison, Shane BowersAlexandre Fortin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Gregoire, Brennan Menell, Santeri AirolaThomas GregoireBrennan Menell, Santeri Airola
Penalty Shots
Allan McShane, Nick Ritchie, Luke Johnson, Andrei Svetlakov, Brett Pollock
Goalie
#1 : Anders Nilsson, #2 : Alex D'Orio
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Allan McShane, Nick Ritchie, Luke Johnson, Andrei Svetlakov, Brett Pollock, Alexander Volkov, Alexander Volkov, Shane Bowers, Brad Morrison, Alexandre Fortin, Yakov Trenin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Petter Hansson, Victor Sjoholm, Santeri Airola, Julius Bergman, Thomas Gregoire


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Marlies11000000422110000004220000000000021.000471100376051565039038171215500.00%6183.33%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118
2Rocket11000000835000000000001100000083521.00081321003760455650390471718213266.67%4175.00%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118
3Wild1000010045-11000010045-10000000000010.5004812003760495650390471322273133.33%7271.43%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118
Total3200010016106210001008711100000083550.833162844003760145565039013247526311327.27%17476.47%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118
_Since Last GM Reset3200010016106210001008711100000083550.833162844003760145565039013247526311327.27%17476.47%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118
_Vs Conference220000001257110000004221100000083541.000122032003760965650390853430368225.00%10280.00%04911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%785559254118

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
35W216284414513247526300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32001001610
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210010087
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000083
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%17476.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
56503903760
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4911741.88%438848.86%295651.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
785559254118


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2023-09-2617Wild5Lions4BLXBoxScore
3 - 2023-09-2735Marlies2Lions4BWBoxScore
4 - 2023-09-2846Lions8Rocket3AWBoxScore
6 - 2023-09-3069Comets-Lions-
7 - 2023-10-0189Lions-Americans-
8 - 2023-10-02100Senators-Lions-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,171,400$ 2,171,400$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$




Lions Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Gerald Mayhew4551581763348221171058127612.38%91842518.52254166194213920745.3110.7955
2Valentin Zykov33913615629294258976440108112.58%101727821.47203454214000411842.6900.80017
3Daniel Sprong31788181269728433344210368.49%61617919.49203050178000820144.2400.87012
4MacKenzie Weegar45660196256-1469414005956778.86%6081043322.882671973900223680.00%00.4900
5Chris Mueller214781492274046465363212.34%56488522.831953721201231815354.1540.93523

Lions Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic20410868160.9162.871181024856467480440.55080
2Joonas Korpisalo964729160.9132.70541712124428020110.72948
3Andrew Hammond96405600.9123.14558584292332404120.00%0
4Jake Paterson79363340.8973.3844206124924150420.80010
5Alex D'Orio72010.9272.3725300101370100.6673

Lions Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20207637320200524823117382312010021401063438142001003108125-1783248455703439283717236276182276340266170361917482705821.48%2795181.72%21272259249.07%1457288250.56%623125449.68%180312411794570990491
20207637320200524823117382312010021401063438142001003108125-1783248455703439283717236276182276340266170361917482705821.48%2795181.72%21272259249.07%1457288250.56%623125449.68%180312411794570990491
202176322503547227228-1382211020211261032338101401526101125-2490227408635118274649244981479980669233969682618632804616.43%3397179.06%41392277950.09%1389268251.79%607116652.06%183112541827573976480
202276313304431252259-738141603311126136-1038171701120126123381252442694218984729226172172978637251579767717552976822.90%3046379.28%61243260547.72%1302279346.62%551119945.95%178312101838575980485
Total Regular Season304137122011971897594926152825107336532451811525571046412443498-553379751760273511835532427832943430573172311818610176289927417114111723020.59%120123680.35%1451791056849.01%56051123949.87%2404487349.33%722249477254228939371948
Playoff
2020514000001118-72110000076130300000412-82111930003440147386247018137451151616.25%21576.19%08519144.50%10119851.01%377350.68%11271123396431
20211367000004043-3743000002122-1624000001921-21240701100017101034241431251401644011915539850816.00%601870.00%123247848.54%22250344.14%10522347.09%3052073189717084
2022514000001316-32110000055030300000811-32132336005440146523656217132441302114.76%21480.95%09318849.47%9720048.50%336848.53%11878121406433
Total Playoff23815000006477-131165000003333012210000003144-13166411217600251818371723322324318792188244643871011.49%1022773.53%141085747.84%42090146.61%17536448.08%535357563177299150

Lions Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Chris Mueller185131860265519.80%544824.93044910122150.2800.8000
2Gerald Mayhew237916023546710.45%444319.291231200003043.9000.7200
3Givani Smith13751231122295512.73%531524.243141001100042.3100.7600
4Andy Andreoff13551033269214810.42%627521.220221100011160.0000.7200
5Nicholas Schilkey172810-14416345.88%330818.12022500000040.7400.6500

Lions Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Joonas Korpisalo136700.9023.2677220424300100.00%0
2Alex Nedeljkovic41300.8973.5024000141360000.00%0
3Jake Paterson61310.9063.1732200171810000.00%0
4Andrew Hammond10100.9114.0060004450000.00%0