´╗┐
Login

Thunderbirds
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 18 | GA: 20 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 74.07%
GM : Anthony Roy | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Thunderbirds
3-4-0, 6pts
3
FINAL
2 SKA
7-7-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record3-3-0
2-1-0Home Record4-4-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.57Goals Per Game2.93
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.93
33.33%Power Play Percentage25.00%
74.07%Penalty Kill Percentage67.74%
SKA
7-7-0, 14pts
2
FINAL
1 Thunderbirds
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-3-0Home Record1-3-0
4-4-0Home Record2-1-0
5-2-3Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.93Goals Per Game2.57
2.93Goals Against Per Game2.86
25.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
67.74%Penalty Kill Percentage74.07%
Team Leaders
Goals
Barrett Hayton
6
Jakub VranaAssists
Jakub Vrana
6
Points
Barrett Hayton
10
Mark BorowieckiPlus/Minus
Mark Borowiecki
6
Justus AnnunenWins
Justus Annunen
2
Petr MrazekSave Percentage
Petr Mrazek
0.954

Team Stats
Goals For
18
2.57 GFG
Shots For
290
41.43 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.0%
Goals Against
20
2.86 GAA
Shots Against
289
41.29 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
74.1%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.1%
Team Info

General ManagerAnthony Roy
CoachScott Gomez
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,097
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team19
Contract Limit40 / 50
Prospects62


Team History

This Season3-4
History182-166-38 (0.472%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)10-11
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Chris WagnerXX100.009571696674798962746263776184784276003221,400,000$
2Dale WeiseX100.008559727082767675577374736294873671003522,500,000$
3David KampfXX100.005737936678727962796462746377743320002811,500,000$
4Jakub VranaXX100.005643897774769575527374727373757679002711,300,000$
5Jack DuganXX100.006949836978787268586968696372695423002521,250,000$
6Jordan NolanXX100.008866626787796969526969775993853247003421,400,000$
7Peter HollandXX100.008371656779949372737171736285786076003221,500,000$
8Stefan NoesenX100.008758706778726469596868776483786664003021,200,000$
9Barrett HaytonXX100.00695384777986897785737470717073837800231950,000$
10Drake Rymsha (R)X100.007471667778687580737475686867686142002522,000,000$
11Igor LarionovX100.006147887874808079757469706966663079002531,850,000$
12Sergei GoncharukXX100.005850848168757579606976717565665078002431,700,000$
13Erik GudbransonX100.009074636493798962306461775182776769003122,300,000$
14Jason DemersX100.006840856676795064307064775193872441003512,000,000$
15Korbinian HolzerX100.008043866487796669307069744892844131003511,300,000$
16Mark BorowieckiX100.009279646579746671307570765190823344003422,500,000$
17Mark BarberioX100.005436916577735067306967754892842522003331,000,000$
18Scott HarringtonX100.007349846682708666307265755282775649003021,500,000$
Scratches
1Andrej SekeraX100.005637946674765972307470725395863331003721,450,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073547969797775705370697460827847540
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Petr Mrazek100.00878684758289909089878684883680003112,900,000$
2Justus Annunen (R)100.0085758186908991898790856570787400231900,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008681838186899190888986757957770
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scott Gomez65715062656180USA4322,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Barrett HaytonThunderbirds (STL)C/LW76410240233557113510.53%619127.330331130001201057.03%25676001.0500000210
2Jakub VranaThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW71672008213916232.56%415522.211124130000140036.36%11145000.9000000012
3Mark BorowieckiThunderbirds (STL)D723561202921177811.76%1420429.16112214000120000%055000.4900000010
4Peter HollandThunderbirds (STL)C/RW7235229521212051610.00%113919.95112313000041052.94%1714000.7200010000
5Drake RymshaThunderbirds (STL)C72240402317307166.67%714420.651015100000190056.90%11673000.5500000000
6Sergei GoncharukThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW7134000917366182.78%412618.08011310000011060.00%561000.6300000000
7Korbinian HolzerThunderbirds (STL)D7123500161770314.29%2219127.38000214000024010%014000.3100000000
8Jack DuganThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW7202-2201511122916.67%510615.15000000000110037.50%821000.3800000000
9Mark BarberioThunderbirds (STL)D7022-400453130%109313.290000000000000%022000.4300000000
10Igor LarionovThunderbirds (STL)C7022-100817203140%39713.9700000000000043.33%6042000.4100000000
11Erik GudbransonThunderbirds (STL)D7101-120222483212.50%1015522.1610118000015010%008000.1300000000
12Jordan NolanThunderbirds (STL)C/RW70110215211711160%212417.78000110000000066.67%601000.1600010000
13Stefan NoesenThunderbirds (STL)RW7011-18018996100%29513.6100000000000025.00%412000.2100000000
14Andrej SekeraThunderbirds (STL)D1000000022010%21515.430000000000000%00000000000000
15Chris WagnerThunderbirds (STL)C/RW7000-200865120%0568.0600000000050030.43%231100000000000
16Dale WeiseThunderbirds (STL)RW6000000000000%020.340000000000000%00000000000000
17David KampfThunderbirds (STL)C/RW7000-120132220%0466.600000000000000%20100000000000
18Jason DemersThunderbirds (STL)D7000-2004106310%58311.920000000005000%00200000000000
19Scott HarringtonThunderbirds (STL)D7000-30011146520%1113619.5400009000114000%02600000000000
Team Total or Average12618294708410241267290791716.21%108216517.1857122212000031583252.95%5085354000.4300020232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Justus AnnunenThunderbirds (STL)52210.9213.12308001620286100052100
2Petr MrazekThunderbirds (STL)21100.9541.821320048745000025101
Team Total or Average73310.9312.73440002028913110077201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrej SekeraThunderbirds (STL)D371986-06-08No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,450,000$0$0$No1,450,000$Link
Barrett HaytonThunderbirds (STL)C/LW232000-06-09 13:31:35No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm950,000$0$0$NoLink
Chris WagnerThunderbirds (STL)C/RW321991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$No1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Dale WeiseThunderbirds (STL)RW351988-08-05No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
David KampfThunderbirds (STL)C/RW281995-01-12No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Drake RymshaThunderbirds (STL)C251998-08-06 03:32:30Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonThunderbirds (STL)D311992-01-07No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm2,300,000$0$0$No2,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor LarionovThunderbirds (STL)C251998-08-24 14:49:50No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYesNo3Pro & Farm1,850,000$0$0$No1,850,000$1,850,000$
Jack DuganThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW251998-03-24 04:12:50No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$No1,250,000$
Jakub VranaThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW271996-02-28No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DemersThunderbirds (STL)D351988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYesNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan NolanThunderbirds (STL)C/RW341989-06-23No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,400,000$0$0$No1,400,000$Link
Justus AnnunenThunderbirds (STL)G232000-03-11 09:50:13Yes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Korbinian HolzerThunderbirds (STL)D351988-02-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYesNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$0$0$NoLink
Mark BarberioThunderbirds (STL)D331990-03-23No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYesNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Mark BorowieckiThunderbirds (STL)D341989-07-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$No2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Peter HollandThunderbirds (STL)C/RW321991-01-14No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link
Petr MrazekThunderbirds (STL)G311992-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYesNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonThunderbirds (STL)D301993-03-10No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Sergei GoncharukThunderbirds (STL)LW/RW241999-07-13 17:54:23No157 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,700,000$0$0$No1,700,000$1,700,000$
Stefan NoesenThunderbirds (STL)RW301993-02-12No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYesNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$No1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.95197 Lbs6 ft11.811,638,095$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VranaBarrett HaytonPeter Holland40113
2Sergei GoncharukDrake RymshaJordan Nolan30122
3Jack DuganIgor LarionovStefan Noesen20122
4Barrett HaytonChris WagnerDavid Kampf10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer40221
2Erik GudbransonScott Harrington30221
3Mark BarberioJason Demers20122
4Erik GudbransonMark Borowiecki10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VranaBarrett HaytonPeter Holland60005
2Sergei GoncharukDrake RymshaJordan Nolan40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer60122
2Erik GudbransonScott Harrington40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Barrett HaytonDrake Rymsha60122
2Jakub VranaPeter Holland40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer60122
2Erik GudbransonScott Harrington40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Barrett Hayton60122Mark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer60122
2Drake Rymsha40122Mark BarberioScott Harrington40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Barrett HaytonDrake Rymsha60122
2Jakub VranaPeter Holland40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer60122
2Jason DemersScott Harrington40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VranaBarrett HaytonPeter HollandMark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VranaBarrett HaytonPeter HollandMark BorowieckiKorbinian Holzer
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Igor Larionov, Stefan Noesen, Jack DuganIgor Larionov, Stefan NoesenJack Dugan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Barberio, Jason Demers, Erik GudbransonMark BarberioJason Demers, Erik Gudbranson
Penalty Shots
Barrett Hayton, Drake Rymsha, Jakub Vrana, Peter Holland, Sergei Goncharuk
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Justus Annunen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Barrett Hayton, Drake Rymsha, Jakub Vrana, Peter Holland, Sergei Goncharuk, Jordan Nolan, Jordan Nolan, Igor Larionov, Stefan Noesen, Jack Dugan, Chris Wagner
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Borowiecki, Korbinian Holzer, Jason Demers, Scott Harrington, Mark Barberio


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1SKA734000001820-241300000811-332100000109160.429182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963
Total734000001820-241300000811-332100000109160.429182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963
_Since Last GM Reset734000001820-241300000811-332100000109160.429182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963
_Vs Conference734000001820-241300000811-332100000109160.429182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963
_Vs Division734000001820-241300000811-332100000109160.429182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L11829472902891088424100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400001820
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000811
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000109
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
231100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15533.33%27774.07%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
106888975571
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
154861586812963


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-04-181SKA1Thunderbirds3BWBoxScore
3 - 2024-04-209SKA4Thunderbirds2BLBoxScore
5 - 2024-04-2217Thunderbirds3SKA4ALXBoxScore
7 - 2024-04-2425Thunderbirds4SKA3AWBoxScore
9 - 2024-04-2633SKA4Thunderbirds2BLBoxScore
11 - 2024-04-2841Thunderbirds3SKA2AWXBoxScore
13 - 2024-04-3049SKA2Thunderbirds1BLBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price7535
Attendance5,4882,899
Attendance PCT68.60%72.48%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 2097 - 69.89% 160,333$641,330$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 3,440,000$ 3,440,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$




Thunderbirds Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Barrett Hayton455127235362-12172720124013969.10%130863818.992862902032241414751.05%10.84519
2Tyler Benson326123173296-4090266516100512.24%58683220.96613697223044033851.57%00.8744
3Brett Pollock456138158296-52130688562117011.79%64859118.84206787212101329548.06%80.6935
4Mathieu Joseph31211214826044272904584101211.07%80522016.7316244012000008446.91%01.0004
5Shane Bowers44589171260-1819064099611108.02%56741616.67143751179044135254.15%00.70413

Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jon Gillies344144153290.8953.431949738711161065701300.63054
2Justus Annunen95494140.9113.125302822763109316110.87516
3Petr Mrazek59351490.9302.603532401532180975230.70824
4Al Montoya48161240.9252.492120008811680040.75016
5Adam Wilcox3741700.8804.4316250012099801000

Thunderbirds Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202076253607512249267-1838141504311132135-338112103201117132-15732494517001188866710241981979278932253371759917272495522.09%2395278.24%21306261150.02%1401272551.41%627126349.64%182112571789559976487
202076253607512249267-1838141504311132135-338112103201117132-15732494517001188866710241981979278932253371759917272495522.09%2395278.24%21306261150.02%1401272551.41%627126349.64%182112571789559976487
202176273902332235252-1738131901212120134-1438142001120115118-3692354246590380876311242175583480941251870170019042544316.93%3027674.83%21387267251.91%1394281649.50%646127850.55%180412451822564970480
2022763332062212542441038181601120114106838151605101140138285254461715028090768244779979382246255273375317973126119.55%3006279.33%21389270851.29%1520293151.86%600119250.34%172311671900580966472
2023763423067332792126738201202310144935138141104423135119169627947175040841008614335412831090942672937100299219231885227.66%2114578.67%51250235952.99%1104216750.95%606115852.33%1717106415966841308632
Total Regular Season3801441660282210101266124224190797701212646426033919065890161046624639-1539612662258352467420449359531306044754301415121813073387036439078125226621.25%129128777.77%1366381296151.22%68201336451.03%3106615450.47%888859938899294851982561
Playoff
202214770000040382624000001718-185300000232031440731131219127248818216412517454139141353641218.75%651675.38%128555751.17%25051049.02%9820348.28%32922434710818488
2023734000001820-241300000811-33210000010916182947005571290106888972891088424115533.33%27774.07%011119856.06%11221452.34%469647.92%154861586812963
Total Playoff21101100000585801037000002529-411740000033294205810216012241714377828825221424743247225594791721.52%922375.00%139675552.45%36272450.00%14429948.16%483311505176313152

Thunderbirds Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Barrett Hayton116814062560718.45%628826.20044100021058.81%00.9700
2Travis Sanheim144913308313013.33%2536926.42437200000110%10.7000
3Drake Rymsha2149133154560745.41%1038218.201011000001052.09%00.6800
4Dominik Simon143912762335397.69%432122.970551000001056.86%00.7500
5Shane Bowers14651142031213915.38%127819.90044800001048.39%10.7900

Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Adam Wilcox106400.9252.42620222533301000
2Justus Annunen93510.9133.075470028322861100
3Petr Mrazek21100.9541.8213200487450000